Name
Email
Phone
Building
Elisa Galbiati Office Assistant
Athletics and Recreation
518-454-5158
Events and Athletics Center
Elaine Galbraith Preschool Clinical Supervisor
Joy S. Emery Educational and Clinical Services Center
518-337-2338
Thelma P. Lally School of Education
Nicolette Gallinelli International Programs Office Assistant
Center for International Programs
518-485-3950
429 Western Avenue
Alexander Gallinelli Groundskeeper
Facilities Services
518-454-2800
Maintenance Center
Michael Gallo Assistant Director of Safety and Security
Safety and Security
518-454-2075
340 Western Avenue
James Gamble Floor Technician
Facilities Services
518-454-2800
Maintenance Center
Naveen Gangishetty Technology Support Technician
Information Technology Services
518-454-4357
Saint Joseph Hall
Kevin Gannon Assistant Professor
School of Math and Sciences
518-337-2339
Science Center
Dwayne Gardner Custodian
Facilities Services
518-454-2800
Maintenance Center
Donna Garmley Custodian
Facilities Services
518-454-2800
Maintenance Center
Joseph Garufi Production Manager
Campus Dining
518-458-5406
Events and Athletics Center
Lisa Geiger Assistant Athletic Director for Athletic Training
Athletics and Recreation
518-454-2009
Events and Athletics Center
Sarah Genovese-Crippen Executive Secretary
Institutional Advancement
518-454-5204
Administration Center
Kimberly Gero Assistant Professor
School of Math and Science
518-454-5283
Albertus Hall
Christopher Gibbs Bus Driver
Safety and Security
518-454-5187
340 Western Avenue
Mark Gilder Assistant Professor
School of Math and Sciences
518-454-5191
Albertus Hall
Megan Gillespie Music Department Coordinator
School of Arts & Humanities
518-454-5178
Massry Center for the Arts
Frances Giordano Visual Resources Coordinator
Library
518-337-2372
Neil Hellman Library
Dawn Giroux Custodian
Facilities Services
518-454-2800
Maintenance Center
Jennifer Gish Director of Marketing and Communications
Marketing and Communications
518-458-5395
Administration Center
Michael Glenn Facilities Project Manager
Facilities Management
518-337-4991
940 Madison Avenue
David Goldstein Mail Specialist
Mailroom
518-458-5443
Events and Athletics Center
Brian Goodale Head Coach, Women's Volleyball
Athletics and Recreation
518-337-4878
Events and Athletics Center
Teresa Goodman Assistant Registrar
Registrars Office
518-458-5366
Saint Joseph Hall
Angela Gordon Associate Professor
School of Business
518-337-5727
Griffin Hall
Tom Gorman Administrative Secretary
Career Center
518-454-5141
Saint Joseph Hall
Austin Gorman Assistant Coach - Lacrose
Athletics and Recreation
518-454-2997
Events & Athletics Center
Jane Gottlieb Communications Specialist
Marketing and Communications
518-454-5209
Administration Center
Brian Graham Area Coordinator
Residence Life
518-454-2089
204 Partridge Street
Lisa Grant Library Assistant, Technology Services
Library
518-337-4314
Neil Hellman Library
Lynn Gray Maintenance Manager, Building Trades
Facilities Services
518-485-3350
Maintenance Center
Robert Gray Custodian
Facilities Services
518-454-2800
Maintenance Center
Kevin Green Security Officer
Safety and Security
518-454-5187
340 Western Avenue
Paula Gresen Library Assistant, Serials
Library
518-458-5410
Neil Hellman Library
Mary Grondahl Vice President for Enrollment Management and Marketing
Enrollment Management and Marketing
518-454-5421
Scanlan Hall
Gregory Gross Professor
School of Math and Sciences
518-454-5234
464 Western Avenue
Sarah Grzymala Art Department Coordinator
School of Arts and Humanities
518-485-3900
Picotte Hall
Gretchen Guenther-Collins Interim Dean, School of Business/Associate Professor/Faculty Athletics Representative
School of Business
518-454-5272
Huether School of Business
Catherine Guevara Administrative Secretary
School of Education
518-458-5388
Thelma P. Lally School of Education