Below is a list of deceased alumni, sorted by reunion class year. Click the drop down arrow next to each class to display names of deceased classmates.

Golden Rose

We Remember

Class of 1928

Ruth Kennedy Brophy
Mary Blaisdell Cauley
Jane McKeon Cavanaugh
Elinore Jordan Cuthbert
Helen Bicak Degnan
Mae Dolan
Gertrude Dougherty
Kathryn Riedy Dugan
Dorothy Evans
Geraldine Fitzgerald Holland
Mary A Hearn Kelly
Mae McGuiness
Elizabeth Moore McNaughton
Frances Melita
Mary McGinn Moreno
Helene Schaefer O’Brien
Agnes Gordon Roche
Bernice St. Clair Ryan
Martha Stevenson
Elizabeth McCauley Wacks
Alice Weller

Class of 1933

Mildred Baker
Tracy Fitzgerald Barker
Rose Bernhard
Helen Frank Casey
Margaret Mulhern Chiore
Sister Dorothea Cole
Martin Kavanaugh Connors
Ruth Callahan Devane
Mary Foley
Margaret Frank
Mary Aline Smith Ganley
Elizabeth Finkell Gilbert
Frances Flanagan Guris
Mary Hanrahan
Rosemary McEnroe Harlan
Catherine Mullarney Holland
Mary Honan
Frances Kennedy
Kathryn Allen Leonard
Annette Mahan Lepine
Rose Lynch
Gertrude Wise MacMillan
Margaret Malakie
Agatha Waters Manuele
Annamae McGinnis Martin
Jane McManus
Claire Smith O’Connor
Harriette Rhodes Paige
Margaret Hoffman Riley
Mary Cahill Schaefer
Elizabeth Grattan Schneider
Mary Erison Steffe
Catherine McCormick Sweeney
Mary Trimble
Sister Boromeo Warren
Wilhelmina Rinaldi Yadack

Class of 1938

Sister Naomi Amrhein
Wilhelmina Mossey Amyot
Mary Randazzo Barca
Margaret Bergen
Katherine Black
Julia Emerich Bower
F. Lucille Cady
Ian Sullivan Cameron
Marcia Wisely Campion
Barbara Pouliet Carbine
Eleanor Farrell Carmel
Rita Cashman
Frances Cleary
Frances Hooley Connors
Elsie Scott Corr
Mary Corr
Virginia Kennedy Correale
Ruth Cummings
Sister Catherine Daly
Kathryn Moffett Davies
Mary Murphy Doran
Irving Meyer Dribben
Catherine McClure Earley
Sister Rosella Egan
Sister Marie Galligan
Theodora Schubert Gregory
Mildred Rogers Halligan
Kathleen Donovan Herbert
Sister M. Eleanor Hicks
Jennie Ciani Holtz
Jane Gabriels Houle
Joan Bergen Howard
Helen Foley Hoyt
Mary Kelley
Jane Wrazen Korycinski
Mary Ward Laberge
Mary Lynch
Helen Mahan
Joan McCormick
Eleanor Harold McGill
Mary McKiernan
Robert Ostrander Melligan
Kathryn Minnock
J. Joseph Robusto Murphy
Rosemary Garland Nohlen
Margaret Meehan O’Brien
Phyllis Kaskel Petrola
Helen Burgess Picotte
Dorothy Goodwin Quick
Margaret Cotter Rowan
Katherine Bannon Ruzzo
Regina Ryan
Ethel Macomber Ryan
Marie Greig Schauerman
Alba Senecal
Marion Brennan Sumner
Elvada Torsiello
Beatrice Salerno Tortorici
Mary Rose Tracey
Sister Elizabeth Varley
Helen Barrow Warner
Sister Louis Alena Wirmusky
Catherine Wormley
Louise Brumm Zannieri

Class of 1943

Sister Marie De Montfort Bates
Mary Everest Bocking
Joan Daley Brennan
Carol Brown Wood
Sister Mary Jane Buckley
Mary Minnock Burkard
Margaret Feane Burns
Margaret O’Connor Cape
Sister Ana Carrigan
Mary Lucey Chappell
Sister Mary Collis
Margaret Cronin
Catherine Guiney Cutler
Alma Daley
Sister Mary Alma Dammann
Yolanda Ferlazzo Di Donna
Sister Mary Claire Doherty
Kathleen Buckley Dreisbach
Josephine Brignola Errera
Constance Flood
Margaret Murphy Forbes
Sister Marie Fournier
Marie Pollak Fox
Sister Rose Agatha Geba
Sister Laura Goidz
Jane Fitzsimmons Gordon
Sister Rita Haber
Sister Clara Hart
Loretta Barnett Haynes
Kathleen Jackson Heroux
Marjorie Burns Hitt
Rose Ellen Howard
Kathrine Delaney Huerter
Joan Hayes Hyland
Mary Jaffarian
Margaret Jones
Elizabeth Keating
Frances Keefe
Eleanor Hughes Keegan
Mary Nester Keegan
Patricia Ford Keenan
Sister Frances Kozielska
Sister Mary Amelia Lafreniere
Sister Jeanne Marie Lennon
Letitia McCarty Lucey
Sister Mary Ruth Mackin
Ann Depaola Mahony
Sister M Gertrude Malesska
Joan Maloy
Eileen Whiting McCraw
Irene Junkum McDermott
Sister Norberta Mrowinska
Kathryn Dwyer Noonan
Frances Fagan O’Donnell
Helen Powers O’Toole-Size
Sister Jean Theres Owens
Margaret Purcell
Patricia Howley Rehfuss
Sister Geraldine Riley
Mary Pfister Ryan
Margaret Conboy Scanlon
Sister Roberta Scanlon
Sister Mary Alvera Sessler
Sister Catherine Soulier
Rosalie Spallen
Sister Christina Spirko
Sister Bogumila Tajkowska
Marion Proxmire Turnbull
Antoinette Lacerva Urbano
Ruth Wagner
Dorothy Walsh
Clara Walsh Walsh DeVico
Kathleen Minogue Ward
Florence Woodward Warren
Georgia Watson
Sister Jean Whalen
Marise Tracy Zellmann

Class of 1948

Mary Jean Reilley Allen
Dorothy Fields Andrews
Mary Gagan Anna
Sister Rita Beck
Sister Irene Berlin
Kathryne O’Neill Bloomfield
Jean Bobear
Noreene Brown Bobear
Sister Joseph Boyd
Sister Anne Breslin
Jean Hallenbeck Brockley
Nancy Burns
Shirley Butts
Alice Kinzel Callahan
Alma Godbout Castrignano
Sister M. Ursula Charland
Grace Yu Chen
Marion Connick Christo
Leah Barzak Cionek
Rosemarie Salamone Conigliaro
Sister Paul Counihan
Barbara Sheehan Craven
Sister Mary Crean
Elizabeth Creed Culloo
Mildred Clements Dedicoat
Sister Rene Marie Finnegan
Sister Claire Fitzgerald
Virginia Fitzpatrick
Marion Leggett Flynn
Sister James Franklin
Eileen Lynch Gallagher
Mildred Murphy Gara
Sister Clara Gilmartin
Rena Carr Grebert
Margaret McGuckin Gurtshaw
Carol Hunt Hannan
Evelyn Nelson Holsey
Barbara Hopfenspirger
Sister M Judith Horan
Bernice Brautigan Hougland
Gertrude Beichert Hughes
Sister Bernarda Jaques
Thelma Joyce
Mary Wilson Kelly
Mary Monahan Kirwan
Eleanor Patterson Kolor
Sister M Martina Lacroix
Constance O’Brien Larkin
Sister Mary Leary
Sister Patrick Lee
Patricia Mink Leffler
Angelina Bagnardi Lombardo
Barbara Smith Lynch
Jean Mahar Lyons
Mary Maguire-Burgess
Sister Dolorata Mahar
Sarah Mahar-Matochik
Sister Rose Marie Maloy
Ann Martin
Mary McGauley-Desell
Claire Heintz McCann
Anita Sullivan McElligott
Marg McGauley-Desell
Julia Walsh McTague
Sister M. Lucia Mead
Winifred Honnen Menchise
Sister Anne Regis Murphy
Sister Helen Murphy
Mary Anne Empert Nicolla
Jeanne O’Brien-Perry
Eleanora Cahill O’Connor
Anne O’Connor
Mary Powers O’Connor
Mary O’Connell O’Donoghue
Sister M Hector Papineau
Ann Mc Erlean Perras
Jeanne Perry
Elizabeth Brockway Picon
Sister Frances Powers
Patricia Pritchard
Dolores Cavanaugh Renaud
Nancy Whalen Robert
Sister M Victorine Russell
Mary Rourke Rutledge
Sister Mary Ryan
Shirley Mahaley Schwenker
Nancy Harnett Sipel
Catherine Sullivan
Sister Charline Sweeney
Mary Marin Takes
Mary Virginia Pafundi Terrault
Betty Jane Kilcoin Walsh
Sister Margaret Walsh
Anna Gilleran With
Johanna Wohl
Kathleen Young

Class of 1953

Margot Villeneuve Alberg
Paulann Andrews
Norine Ryan Babonas
Sister Mary Susanne Bonville
Sister Bernadette Brennan
Margaret Mieville Calogero
Sister Frances Cardillo
Beverly Renner Chapell
Sister Elisabeth Colby
Margaret Collins
Sister Mary Connell
Sister Genevieve Conway
Sister Catherine Counihan
Sister Mary Dellano
Sally Donnan
Marie Nole Donovan
Sister Mary Lucy Dougherty
Jean Manzerra Driscoll
Anne Davis Dunvar
Eileen Mc Quaid Dvorak
Joan Day Edwards
Lorraine Fellows
Ruth Ferris
Dorothy Matthews Fitzgerald
Sister Margaret Fogarty
Patricia Seery Fuerst
Sister Mary Gibson
Barbara Bingham Hayden
Mary Heick
Mary VanAlstine Humphrey
Katherine Mcevoy Kavanaugh
Sister Frances Kosier
Sister Francis Kruegler
Marie Hornick Maddi
Joan Monahan McCann
Joan Van Vleck McDonnell
Marcelline Gallagher McTiernan
Sister Dorothy Mendel
Maureen Karl Montano
Sister Mary Murphy
Sister Ursula Marie Murphy
Sister Mary Cleoph Murphy
Catherine Saroney Murphy
Patricia Nosher
Mary Gleich O’Keefe
Sister Mary O’Neill
Sister Mary Carmel O’Neill
Sister Alice Quesnel
Sister Agnes Riley
Sister Catherine Rupprecht
Sister Carolyn Rusin
Cecelia Rutkowski
Margaret Scheppach
Sister Amanda Schermerhorn
Rose Mary Slavin
Ellanora Smith
Nancy Heath Stenard
Sister Annmargaret Strodel
Helen Buesser Struve
Sister Rosella Troy

Class of 1958

Sister Mary Almond
Mary Elizabeth Parker Anthony
Sister Mary Aviza
Constance Coniglio Azzi
Nancy Barber
Sister Mary Andre Becker
Dorothy Boland
Abigail Powers Brady
Sister Helen Brown
Marilyn Blesser Byrnes
Sister M. Augustine Callahan
Gloria Cardinali
Sister Mary Grace Carr
Dorothy Christensen Conway
Sister Therese Czarnecki
Marjorie Delaney
Mary Schur DeLorm
Ann Marie Doyle DeMarco
Sister Mary Denver
Sister Mary Doyle
Sister Margaret Dwyer
Joan Cregan Farrell
Mary Elizab Perras Freije
Sister Jane Gossin
Diane Connelly Hancock
Toby Lee Theuner Hekler
Sister Josephine Higgins
Mary Jean Foley Hogan
Sister M. Anita Hroncich
Barbara Hughes
Sister Jean Martin Hyde
Roberta Jurash
Judith Lockman Kelly
Nancy Ashley Kelly
Sister Rose Eileen Kelly
Sister Rosemary Kenny
Carol Daly Krobetzky
Dolores Yavonditte Lachance
Sue Lainhart
Michael Burkhard Legault
Sister Eileen Lomasney
Margaret Ruditis Loretan
Barbara Gallagher Malone
Sister Natalie Manning
Ruth Glavin McKenna
Betty Ann Higgins Miller
Sister Helen Marie Moore
Sister Mary Loretta Moore
Rachel Anfanger Mossin
Barbara Schafer Murphy
Sister Mary Murphy
Eileen Nelson
Anne Micklos Nevin
Sister Mary O’Leary
Sister Elizabeth Phelan
Sister Agnes Gail Racette
Sister Rose Raiti
Mary Ann Sandy
Mary Scanlon
Sister Rose Miriam Schillinger
Emile Simonin
Sister John Sinnott
Mary Sparks Solomon
Sister Marie Sullivan
Eileen Hogan Terpening
Sister Edward Tesiero
Anne Facteau Tower
Carolyn Wessel Yandell

Class of 1963

Helen Mary Andersen
Sister Ann Bane
Sister Louise Bauer
Sheila Denn Beaton
Sister Marie Behan
Sister Joyce Blaney
Arlene Puszcz Booth
Patricia Barrett Breitenbach
Sister Mary Helen Carroll
Sister Clara Maria Cerasia
Sister Jean Cleary
Sister Madelene Colaneri
Sister Margaret Collins
Susan Carr Connell
Gayle Nelbach Culhane
Leo Czajkowski
Sister Mary Flynn
Sister Antoinette Fuaco
Lois Woltner Garofalo
John Leforestier Gerrish
Joan Hourigan Godlewski
Sister Mary Grouchy
Maureen Hood
Sister Marlene Horrigan
Helen Bradley Howard
Margaret Howard
Paula Farrigan Kearnan
Anita Kove
Anne LaFalce
Jeannine Keane Levy
Judith Leyden Mahony
Sister Mary Dennis Maloney
Sister Alva Mayone
Mary McGowan
Nancy McSweeney
Sister Ann Pierre Moore
Sister Gabriel Murray
Patricia Murphy Napierski
Maureen O’Neil
Sister Elizabeth Paciello
Sister Josephine Reynolds
Sister Joyce Ross
Phyllis Putney Schmitt
Mary Shea
Sister Anne Sheridan
Agnes Piekielniak Smith
Sister Margaret Straney
Margaret Sweeney
Sister Louise Tessier Pm
Ann Clark Tsoupelis
Thomas VanValkenburg
Mary Layden Winn
Sister Rose Lea Wirth
Hermine Wyzykowski
Sister Rose Zaloom
Margaret Rawlin Zoretich
Margaret Wallis Zuhlke

Class of 1968

Gene Marie Matthews Botsford
Mary Jane Carroll
John Rao Carson
Monica Czelusniak
Nancy Reaume Dalton
Sister Jane Mary Dardis
Annette Kruger Delahoyd
Maxine Wanko Delong
Mary Ellen Hein Donnelly
Francis Doyle
Sister Mary Egan
Patricia Conroy English
Sara Evans
Bernadine Fontana
Kathleen Gray Frokedal
Sister Lilliam Gaudette
Ann Duclos Goode
Sister Mary Hackett
Sister Mary Hogan
Carole Hutchinson
Jayne Brennan Le Boeuf
Melina MacAdams
Bona Constantino Marotta
Sister Francis Marsicano
Sister Rita McGraw
Margaret Mullen
Sister Patricia Nolan
Marjory Perry Orlep
Barbara Panichi
Sister Clare Pelkey
Sister Patricia Poulin
Mary Price Roberts
Jane Kearney Roman
Sister Mary Scully Pbvm
Carolyn Chmielewski Snapp
Marilyn Picazio Tokarsky
Patricia Campion Tracy
Pamela Trelli Trelli
Lorraine Cole Walinski
Sister Genevieve Welch
Patricia Jones Woods

Class of 1973

David Als
Maria Aronson
Robert Ausfeld
Philip Booker
Jeanette Kostyk Breen
John Butwell
Mary Lou Chaikowski
John Coonrod
James Cox
Sister Lydia Dargie
Daniel DeRossi
Barbara Dillon Dillon
Kent Freeland
Peter Havnen
Ruth Youkelson Jandreau
McKinley Jones
Margaret Mahoney
Mary O’Brien
Sister Mary Ornowski
Sister Lina Pagdilao
Oksanna Pawliw
Ann Ackerman Roberts
Barbara Lafalce Seay
Lorraine Bourk Sloan
Ellen Schips Snyder
Douglas Warner
Dorothy Wooddall

Class of 1978

Diane Bannigan
Judith Beyor
June Bonneau
Susan Hardie Brewer
Ann Brown
Sister Mary Burke
Brother Paul-Allan Carey
Richard Colbert
Donald Cooke
Walter Crawford
Paul D’Amato
Sister James Therese Downey
Beth Hiss Farkas
Rita Farley
Edward Grinavic
Dana Hoffman
Evelyn Houghton
June Hauf Howe
Robert Matteo
Donald McMann
Robert Meade
Kathleen Mooney
Steve Nejman
Victor Pagano
Susan Bieniek Parsons
Howard Parsons
Scott Plumadore
Linwood Richardson
George Vandetta
Bonnie Vantine
Louise Waligurski
Todd Wilhelm
Floyd Willoughby
Mary Rose Zogby

Class of 1983

Deborah Bartell-McGraw
Timothy Cistin
Donna Huff Colapinto
Genevieve Dame
Shirley Donohue
Edmunda Gainor
Katherine Harrington
Katherine Jones Hausler
Nancy Hegeman
Allan Kirkpatrick
Collins McCartan
Bonnie Martin Michasiow
Michael Ragonesi
Marilyn Heisman Ramsdale
Lisa Shaw
William Stevens
Jane Kopcho Tapio
Margaret Varuzzo
Michael Walczyk
Joanne Walton
Ann Kulesza Woodward

Class of 1988

John Duffy
Alice Hobbs
Patricia Huba
Susan Johnson Koch
Karen Lare
John Nieckarz
Helen Pozniakas
Robert Ragusa
Janice Reilly
Edgar Rowe
Pamela Smith

Class of 1993

Janice Burch
Ann Casey
Kimberly Chase
Nicole Fitzgibbons Cotton
Julie De Marco
Kathleen DeLong
Kathy Delong
Clifford Desautels
Judee Lauria
Tina Loffredo
James McCaffrey
Colleen Sprague Moore
Joan Murphy
Richard Oudt
Darci Sheehan
Michael Straub

Class of 1998

Heather Daniels
Thomas Griesau
Randal Madison

Class of 2003

Carlene Dushatinski
Karen Pohl Seyboth

Class of 2008

Eric Belser
Cara Burnett Cuevas
Brian Schwenzfeier
Kerstin Williams