Skip to Main Content

Diamond Sponsor

Tri City Rentals | Apartment Communities, Massry Realty Partners

Gold Sponsor

Silver Sponsors

Bronze Sponsors

Partners

  • Mrs. Annette Ballentine Colloton ’75 and Mr. Kenneth Colloton
  • Fenimore Asset Management
  • Dr. Patricia A. Fox ’68
  • James and Diane Gargiulo
  • Jaeger & Flynn/A Marshall & Sterling Company
  • Chet and Karen Opalka
  • Dr. Kathleen Sullivan Ricker ’70
  • Patricia Hunter Standish ’50, G’57
  • Stuyvesant Plaza, Inc.
  • Dr. R. Mark and Kathleen Sullivan
  • The University at Albany Foundation
  • Jonathan Thomson G’95 and Lisa Haley Thomson G’94
  • Josephine Carroll Voege ’63

Supporters

  • Doris E. Bedell ’60, G’75
  • Albert W. Brooks
  • Capital District Transportation Authority
  • Barbara A. Carr ’54, G’59
  • Kathleen Losty Chant ’71
  • Mary Ellen Scally Conboy ’67, G’70
  • Maureen Conroy ’72
  • Susan Covino ’71
  • Mike and Ann D’Attilio
  • Dominick J. DeCecco in memory of E. Patricia Decker DeCecco ’59, G’63
  • Dr. Margaret A. Farrell ’53
  • Victoria Vianna Frigo ’64
  • Paul and Mary ODonnell Grondahl G’92
  • Barbara Dwyer Gunn ’70 in Honor of Project 70
  • Ryan ’99 and Emelie Halliday
  • William M. Keane ’88
  • Joan Lane ’60, G’64
  • Mary E. Lang ’83 in memory of Elizabeth R. Lang ’41
  • Charles and Sharon Vilardo Maneri ’64, G’69
  • The McCarthy Charities, Inc.
  • Mary Ann Schultz McLoughlin ’63 and Richard E. McLoughlin G’90
  • Mr. David Meyers/Meyers & Meyers, LLP
  • Kathleen McTague Odabashian ’70, G’73
  • Omni Management Group, Ltd.
  • Timothy Owens
  • Jami DeBrango-Plumbo
  • Tony Paratore ’79
  • Kathy Pautler ’72
  • Rosalie Casabella Pitnell ’56
  • Hon. Loretta A. Preska ’70
  • Price Chopper’s Golub Foundation
  • Repeat Business Systems, Inc.
  • The Rosenblum Companies
  • Maria Pafundi Russell ’70
  • Elizabeth M. Salzer ’66
  • Nancy Sandman ’70
  • Schenectady Chapter of The College of Saint Rose Alumni Association
  • Neal Sorell ’90
  • Jeff and Diane Stone
  • UHY LLP
  • United Way of the Greater Capital Region
  • Harold L. and Kerry Ann Williams
  • Maxine Fantroy-Ford, Ed. D. ’75

Contributors

  • Dayle Ryder Ahrens ’65
  • Architecture+
  • Jean Avonovich (Avon) Fiftal Buchan ’63
  • Valerie Civiok Barnes ’70
  • Capital District Chapter of The College of Saint Rose Alumni Association
  • Virginia Berardi Carmody ’79
  • Camille Bobrek Casey ’68, G’97
  • Constance Centrello ’72
  • Patricia Clausi ’73
  • George Cronk, Jr.
  • Joan McInerney Davis ’70
  • Claudia Eagan ’63
  • Howard E. Ghee, Jr. G’94
  • Deborah N. Halacy ’76, G’82
  • Hudson River Industries
  • Regina Scavone LaGatta G’86/Hudson Valley Community College Foundation
  • Adelaide A. Karl ’62
  • Kathleen Turon Kieffer ’84, G’89, CAS’02
  • Marlene Mauriello ’67, G’73
  • Joan Beichert Mayer ’66, G’86 and Carl Mayer
  • Patricia MacCubbin ’70
  • Margaret T. McLane
  • Elizabeth Smith Miller ’76, G’77
  • Pattison, Sampson, Ginsberg & Griffin, PLLC
  • Pioneer/Anchor Agency
  • Michelle and Danny Sanders
  • Paul Silverstein ’75
  • Elizabeth Simcoe G’90
  • Helen J. Mast Smith ’68
  • Ellen Giovanetti Spratlin ’70 In Honor of The Class of 1970 50th Reunion and Project 70
  • Therese “T” Stillman ’79
  • Agnes Panck Thomson ’63
  • Ann Marie Sausville Weis ’62, G’76 and Frederick T. Weis, Jr.
  • Nina Sisto Whitney ’64

Friends

  • Academy of the Holy Names
  • Mary Colarusso Agars ’62, G’85
  • Judith Mosher Bennett ’61
  • Patricia Quinn Bergfield ’50
  • Kenneth Besaw, Jr. ’71, G’86
  • Rich and Pat Blanchard
  • Carol LuBrant Butera ’79
  • C.T. Male Associates
  • Linda Clark Carmody ’56
  • J. Matthew Casey ’06
  • Catholic Charities of the Diocese of Albany
  • Karen Cerosaletti ’82
  • Kathleen Moriarty Christy ’86 in honor of Dr. Michael Brophy ’84, G’90
  • Gary W. Cohen ’92
  • Mary Wilson Craiglow ’61
  • Carol Sherry Davis ’69
  • Anne Barry Delehanty ’70, G’90
  • Denise DiNoto ’95, G’96
  • Mary Beth Donnelly ’66
  • Cynthia Beane Doran ’81
  • Susanne Rowan Doyle ’78
  • Grace Robinson Dugan ’58
  • Mary Anne Flanders ’76
  • JoAnne Nabozny Forrence ’72
  • Peter ’02 and Lauren Gannon
  • Joann Orbacz Geary ’61
  • Jane Gerwin ’70, G’74
  • Ann Morgan Golden ’71
  • Margaret Conners Harrigan ’66
  • Helyn (Kay) Lomasney Hedeman G’69
  • Kathleen McLoughlin Heffernan ’65
  • Family of Evan Ireland ’20
  • Matthew Jeffers ’97 and Brigid Corcoran Jeffers G’97
  • Gerald Jennings
  • Jewish Federation of Northeastern NY
  • Gay Rindone Johnson ’70
  • Virginia B. Kennedy ’58
  • Eileen Mahoney Langdon ’65
  • LaSalle School – Albany
  • Betty Little ’62
  • Marilyn Ryan Lotz ’68
  • Joanne B. Martin ’84, G’91
  • Elba Matos ’91
  • Mary Hickey Mattes ’97
  • Aleta Klahn McLain ’70
  • Patricia Sweeney Mion ’56, G’72
  • Ann P. Myers ’67
  • Law Office of Eileen A Nevins, PLLC ’72
  • Gloria Stim O’Brien ’64
  • Jackie Oliveira ’88
  • Virginia Papandrea ’69
  • Marilyn A. Pendergast
  • David Phaff
  • William Picotte
  • Catherine E. Pisani ’74
  • Paula Poff Prince, PhD ’85
  • Marilyn Finch Rausch ’90, G’94
  • Carol Fogerty Reed ’54
  • Margaret Macejka Rizzo ’63
  • Judy ’80 and Scott Rosenthal ’79
  • Gigi S. G’03
  • Anne Saile and Larry Myers
  • Kathryn DeRosie Sanders ’70
  • Penny Donally Sessa ’70, G’87
  • Carol Shartrand ’81
  • Rosemarie Smith ’62
  • Lynda Withkowski Stapf ’69,G’73
  • Adelaide Constantino Thompson ’70
  • Barbara W. Thumm ’62
  • Congressman Paul Tonko
  • Joyce Palka Vellutino ’58
  • Ryan Venter
  • Joan Cifonelli Voce ’58
  • Dianne Walsh-Hampton ’68
  • Billie Winchell ’82
  • Kathleen Holm Wood ’70 in honor of our Golden Roses Class, our upcoming 50th Reunion and Centennial Celebration
  • Cindy Blair Zielaskowski ’80 and Al Zielaskowski