Skip to Main Content

 

Date Time Location City State Event Type Counselor
26-Sep 10:30 a.m. – 1p.m. Onondaga C.C. Syracuse NY Transfer College Fair Nick Lanier
28-Sep 10:30 a.m.-1:30p.m. Hudson Valley C.C. Troy NY Information Table Sandra Battaglino
1-Oct 11a.m.-1p.m. Fulton Montgomery C.C. Fonda NY Transfer College Fair Sandra Battaglino
2-Oct 10:30a.m.-1p.m. Genesee C.C.C. Batavia NY Transfer College Fair Ben Diller
2-Oct 11a.m.-1p.m. Colombia Greene C.C. Hudson NY Advisor in Residence Sandra Battaglino
3-Oct 10:30a.m.-1p.m. Monroe C.C. Monroe NY Transfer College Fair Ben Diller
3-Oct 10a.m.-1p.m. Hudson Valley C.C. Troy NY Transfer College Fair Sandra Battaglino
4-Oct 9a.m.-11a.m. Mohowk Valley C.C. Utica NY Athletics Visit Ben Diller
4-Oct 11a.m.-2p.m. Schenectady C.C.C. Schenectady NY Transfer College Fair Ermenita Kacani
4-Oct 9-11a.m. North Country C.C. Saranac Lake NY Transfer College Fair Nick Lanier
4-Oct 12-2p.m. Adirondack C.C. Queensbury NY Transfer College Fair Sandra Battaglino
5-Oct 8a.m.-10 a.m. Onondaga C.C. Syracuse NY Athletics Visit Ben Diller
9-Oct 12:30-1:20p.m. SUNY SCCC Schenectady NY First Year Seminar Presentation Elston Room 136 Rachael French
9-Oct 1p.m.-3p.m. Hartford C.C. Hartford CT Athletics Visit Ben Diller
9-Oct 10a.m.-2p.m. SUNY Orange Middletown NY Advisor in Residence Ermenita Kacani
10-Oct 12:30-2p.m. Anne Arundel C.C. Arnold MD Athletics Visit Ben Diller
10-Oct 2:30-4p.m. Howard C.C. Columbia MD Athletics Visit Ben Diller
10-Oct 10a.m.-12noon Herkimer C.C.C. Herkimer NY Transfer College Fair Ermenita Kacani
10-Oct 1-3p.m. Mohawk Valley C.C. Utica NY Transfer College Fair Ermenita Kacani
10-Oct 10a.m.-1p.m. Hoyoke C.C. Holyoke MA Transfer College Fair Ermenita Kacani
11-Oct 10a.m.-2p.m. Dutchess C.C. Poughkeepsie NY Advisor in Residence Ermenita Kacani
13-Oct 11a.m.-1:30 PTK Regional College Fair White Plains NY PTK College Fair Ermenita Kacani
15-Oct 11:30a.m.-1:30p.m. SUNY Cobleskill Cobleskill NY Transfer College Fair Sandra Battaglino
16-Oct 10a.m.-2p.m. Mohawk Valley C.C. Utica NY Advisor in Residence Ermenita Kacani
18-Oct 10:30a.m.-2p.m. Hudson Valley C.C. Troy NY Advisor in Residence Sandra Battaglino
18-Oct 10 a.m.-2p.m. SUNY Rockland Suffern NY Advisor in Residence Ermenita Kacani
22-Oct 10:30a.m.-1p.m. Adirondack C.C. Queensbury NY Advisor in Residence Sandra Battaglino
22-Oct 10 a.m.-2p.m. Onondaga C.C. Syracuse NY PTK Presentation Ermenita Kacani
23-Oct 10:30-1:30 Fulton Montgomery C.C. Fonda NY Advisor in Residence Sandra Battaglino
23-Oct 11a.m.-11:50a.m. Hudson Valley C.C. Troy NY First Year Seminar_Suzanne Garhart Rachael French
24-Oct 10 a.m.-2p.m. Westchester C.C. Valhalla NY Transfer College Fair Ermenita Kacani
24-Oct 12-12:50 Hudson Valley C.C. Troy NY First Year Seminar _ Suzanne Garhart Rachael French
25-Oct 12:30p.m.-1:20p.m. Schenectady C.C.C. Schenectady NY First Year Seminar Stockade Building Room 203 Rachael French
27-Oct 12:30-2:30p.m. Massasoit C.C. Brockton MA Phi Theta Kappa Fair Ermenita Kacani
1-Nov 10 a.m.-1p.m. SUNY Broome Binghamton NY Transfer College Fair Ermenita Kacani
5-Nov 10a.m.-1p.m. Hudson Valley C.C. Troy NY Information Table Sandra Battaglino
6-Nov 10a.m.-2p.m. Dutchess C.C. Poughkeepsie NY Transfer College Fair Ermenita Kacani
7-Nov 10a.m.-2p.m. SUNY Orange Middletown NY Transfer College Fair Ermenita Kacani
7-Nov 11a.m.-1p.m. Colombia Greene C.C. Hudson NY Advisor in Residence Sandra Battaglino
8-Nov 10a.m.-2p.m. SUNY Sullivan Loch Sheldrak NY Transfer College Fair Ermenita Kacani
12-Nov 10:30a.m.-2p.m. Hudson Valley C.C. Troy NY Advisor in Residence Sandra Battaglino
13-Nov 10:30a.m.-1p.m. Adirondack C.C. Queensbury NY Advisor in Residence Sandra Battaglino
13-Nov 11a.m.-2p.m. Herkimer C.C.C. Herkimer NY Information Table Ermenita Kacani
14-Nov 10:30a.m.-1:30p.m. Fulton Montgomery C.C. Fonda NY Advisor in Residence Sandra Battaglino
14-Nov 10 a.m.-10:50a.m. Hudson Valley C.C. Troy NY First Year Seminar Presentation (Higbee100) Rachael French
14-Nov 12-12:50p.m. Hudson Valley C.C. Troy NY First Year Seminar Presentation (Higbee101) Rachael French
14-Nov 1-1:50p.m. Hudson Valley C.C. Troy NY First Year Seminar Presentation (Higbee 101) Rachael French
14-Nov 11a.m.-1p.m. Ulster C.C.C Stone Ridge NY Advisor in Residence Ermenita Kacani
15-Nov 12:30p.m.-2p.m. Dutchess C.C. Poughkeepsie NY PTK Presentation Ermenita Kacani
29-Nov 10a.m.-2p.m. Dutchess C.C. Poughkeepsie NY Criminal Justice Panel Christina Lane/Ermenita
3-Dec 10:30a.m.-2p.m. Hudson Valley C.C. Troy NY Advisor in Residence Sandra Battaglino
5-Dec 10:30a.m.-1p.m. Adirondack C.C. Queensbury NY Advisor in Residence Sandra Battaglino
6-Dec 10:30a.m.-1:30p.m. Fulton Montgomery C.C. Fonda NY Advisor in Residence Sandra Battaglino