Unless otherwise noted, all performances take place in the Kathleen McManus Picotte Recital Hall (PRH), 1002 Madison Avenue, Albany, New York, or in Studio A and Jack's Place, located in the Hearst Center for Communications & Interactive Media (CCIM), 996 Madison Avenue, Albany, New York.


Winter-Spring 2018


03 (Sat)
7:30pm – A Night at the Theatre: Storytelling through Opera & Musical Theatre, a Faculty Recital of Suna Gunther, soprano, and Thomas Gunther, baritone, with Special Guest Keith Teepen, piano (PRH)
16 (Fri)
8:00pm – Rose Record Label Gala (CCIM)
17 (Sat)
7:30pm – Saint Rose Camerata (PRH)
18 (Sun)
4:00pm – ChoralFest (PRH)
21 (Wed)
7:30pm – Saint Rose Symphonic Orchestra (PRH)
23 (Fri)
7:30pm – Saint Rose Jazz Ensemble (PRH)
27 (Tue)
7:30pm – Saint Rose Masterworks Chorale & Friends with the Albany High School Select Choir (PRH)
28 (Wed)
7:30pm – Saint Rose Wind Ensemble with the ESYO Wind Ensemble (PRH)


12 (Mon)
12:30pm – Master Class with Cantus Vocal Ensemble (PRH)
24 (Sat)
7:30pm – Saint Rose Camerata (PRH)


06 (Sat)
5:00pm – Showcase of the Art, Music, Communications, and English Departments (PRH & CCIM)
13 (Fri)
7:30pm – Faculty Recital: Margaret Lampasi, soprano, with Michael Clement, piano (PRH)
14 (Sat)
12:00pm – Senior Percussion Recital: Benjamin Martin (PRH)
2:00pm – Senior Voice Recital: Francesca Primeggia, soprano (PRH)
4:00pm – Senior Voice Recital: Lucelly Orrego, soprano (PRH)
6:00pm – Senior Flute Recital: Deborah Guerra (PRH)
8:00pm – Senior Trumpet Recital: Haley Duraski (PRH)
19 (Thu)
7:30pm – Saint Rose String Program Recital (PRH)
20 (Fri)
7:30pm – Saint Rose Jazz Ensemble (PRH)
21 (Sat)
10:00am – Senior Violin Recital: Michaela Burton (PRH)
12:00pm – Senior Guitar Recital: Jorge Inga (PRH)
2:00pm – Senior Flute Recital: Isabella Schultz (PRH)
4:00pm – Senior Voice Recital: Collin Farquhar, baritone (PRH)
8:00pm – Saint Rose Chamber Choir (PRH)
22 (Sun)
12:00pm – Senior Trombone Recital: James Reilly (PRH)
3:00pm – Saint Rose Chamber Brass Ensemble & Saint Rose Brass Choir (PRH)
7:00pm – Saint Rose Masterworks Chorale & Saint Rose Orchestra: Vaughn Williams’s Dona Nobis Pacem (PRH)
23 (Mon)
8:00pm – Saint Rose Women’s Chorale & Saint Rose Men’s Glee (PRH)
24 (Tue)
7:30pm – Saint Rose Recording & Performing Ensembles (PRH)
25 (Wed)
7:30pm – Saint Rose Symphonic Orchestra (PRH)
26 (Thu)
7:30pm – Saint Rose Woodwind Quintet & Saint Rose Double Reed Ensemble (PRH)
28 (Sat)29 (Sun)
1:00pm – Saint Rose Clarinet Choir & Saint Rose Secondary Instruments Ensemble (PRH)
4:00pm – Saint Rose Chamber String Ensemble & Chamber Orchestra (PRH)
7:30pm – Saint Rose Flute Choir & Saint Rose Chamber Wind Ensemble (PRH)
30 (Mon)
8:00pm – Saint Rose Madrigal Ensemble & Saint Rose Vocal and Instrumental Ensemble (PRH)


01 (Tue)
7:30pm – Saint Rose Symphonic Band
02 (Wed)
7:30pm – Saint Rose Percussion Ensemble & Saint Rose New Music Ensemble (PRH)
04 (Fri)
8:00pm – Saint Rose Recording Ensembles (CCIM)
05 (Sat)
8:00pm – “The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee,” a production of Saint Rose Opera Workshop (PRH)