Skip to Main Content

Unless otherwise noted, all performances take place in the Kathleen McManus Picotte Recital Hall (PRH), 1002 Madison Avenue, Albany, New York, or in Studio A and Studio G3 (formerly Jack's Place), located in the Hearst Center for Communications & Interactive Media (CCIM), 996 Madison Avenue, Albany, New York.

 Choir-Pan1-1

SEPTEMBER 2019
7 (Saturday)
7:30 p.m. – One Quiet Plunge Fifth Anniversary Concert – Featuring Suna Avci-Gunther and Thomas Gunther (PRH)
14 (Saturday)
7:30 p.m. – Saint Rose Camerata Concert – Clara Schumann 200th Birthday Celebration (PRH)
21 (Saturday)
12:00 p.m. – National Association of Teachers of Singing Musical Theater Competition (PRH)
28 (Saturday)
8:00 p.m. – Premier Performance: Kandace Springs (PRH)
29 (Sunday)
12:00 p.m. – Saint Rose Instrumental Jazz Ensemble Concert (PRH)

OCTOBER 2019
2 (Wednesday)
7:30 p.m. – NOW Ensemble presents award winning Rounder Songs by Emily Pinkerton and Patrick Burke (G3)
4 (Friday)
7:30 p.m. – Saint Rose Instrumental and Vocal Jazz Ensembles
5 (Saturday)
9:00 a.m. – 3:30 p.m. – Saint Rose Flute Day featuring Gary Schocker (Massry Center for the Arts)
5 (Saturday)
2:15 p.m. – Flute Recital with Guest Artists Gary Schocker, flute, and Fumi Kuwajima, piano (PRH)
5 (Saturday)
3:30 p.m. – Flute Choir Concert featuring Flute Day Ensembles (PRH)
5 (Saturday)
6:30 p.m. – Collaborative Pianist Recital of Josiah Stocker (PRH)
6 (Sunday)
4:00 p.m. – Saint Rose Symphonic Orchestra Concert (PRH)
8 (Tuesday)
7:30 p.m. – Saint Rose Choral Showcase (PRH)
10 (Thursday)
7:30 p.m. – Saint Rose Wind Ensemble Concert (PRH)
12 (Saturday)
8:00pm – Premiere Performance: Martha Redbone (PRH)
19 (Saturday)
6:00 p.m. – Senior French Horn Recital of Mallorie Meyer (PRH)
26 (Saturday)
7:30pm – Premiere Performance: Camerata Concert- George Crumb’s 90th B’day Celebration (PRH)

NOVEMBER 2019
2 (Saturday)
7:30 p.m. – Masterworks and Chamber Choir Concert (PRH)
8 (Friday)
6:30 p.m. – The Senior Percussion Recital of Eugene Lorini
9 (Saturday)
3:00 p.m. – The Senior Flute Recital of Carline Higgs
9 (Saturday)
5:00 p.m. – The Senior Saxophone Recital of Sean Hastings
9 (Saturday)
8:00 p.m. – Premiere Performance: Dallas Brass
10 (Sunday)
1:00 p.m. – The Senior Viola Recital of Jacqueline Bedrey
11 (Monday)
7:30 p.m. – New Music Ensemble and Double Reeds Ensemble Concert
13 (Wednesday)
7:30 p.m. – Brass Choir, Chamber Brass, and Percussion Ensemble Concert
15 (Friday)
5:00 p.m. – The Senior Voice Recital of Doris McKinney
15 (Friday)
7:00 p.m. – The Senior Voice Recital of Matthew Kreta
16 (Saturday)
11:00 a.m.- The Senior Clarinet Recital of Miranda Dornburgh
16 (Saturday)
1:00 p.m. – The Senior Violin Recital of Phillip Iannaco
16 (Saturday)
3:00 p.m. – The Senior Voice Recital of McKenzie Cleary
16 (Saturday)
5:00 p.m. – The Senior Piano Recital of Madison Hempstead
16 (Saturday)
7:00 p.m. – The Senior Piano Recital of Alexander Hitrick
17 (Sunday)
1:00 p.m. – Chamber Orchestra Concert
17 (Sunday)
4:00 p.m. – Clarinet Choir Concert
17 (Sunday)
7:00 p.m. – Flute Ensemble and Chamber Winds Concert
22 (Friday)
7:30 p.m. – Instrumental Jazz Concert
23 (Saturday)
1:00 p.m. – The Senior Voice Recital of Jessica Veneto
23 (Saturday)
7:30 p.m. – Symphony Orchestra and Saint Rose Choirs Concert
24 (Sunday)
4:30 p.m. – Opera Workshop Performance

DECEMBER 2019
2 (Monday)
7:30 p.m. – Musical Theater Workshop and Broadway Dance Ensemble Performances
3 (Tuesday)
7:30 p.m. – Symphonic Band Concert
4 (Wednesday)
7:30 p.m. – Men’s Glee and Women’s Chorale
7 (Saturday)
8:00 p.m. – Premiere Performance: Milk Carton Kids
8 (Sunday)
7:30 p.m. – Wind Ensemble Concert

Orchestra_Pan2